?

Log in

monaboyd

unwind

« previous entry | next entry »
Jun. 12th, 2004 | 09:27 am
mood: awakeawake
music: massive attack - "mezzanine"
posted by: cool_like_dom in monaboyd

good morning, all. i come bearing another bit o' smut for your enjoyment.


title - “unwind”
author - eri
rating - NC-17
feedback - is mah heroin. don’t make me go cold turkey.
disclaimer - am stuffed with lies. believe nothing i say.
summary - semi-lengthy PWP. got a bit carried away. i’m sure you’ll forgive me. smut makes the world go round. x-posted to fellow_shippers.


dedicated to canciona, for being one of the lights that shine brightest. happy birthday, darling!!1!! me love you long time. :P







The club is packed, and sweaty, and loud. The repetitive throbbing beat and the hum of voices does nothing for me tonight. No dancing, no chatting up potential one-night stands, no real caring about the situation in general. I am content to sit at this table, and watch my mates carry on, and have a fantastic time of it all. I appease their worrying natures by acting like I am enjoying myself as well, laughing at jokes I don’t pay attention to, drinking whatever they buy for me. I’ve become so good at it lately that I think I’ve even fooled myself.

One person isn’t fooled, however. He glances too often at me, but without the concerned expression the others wear. His eyes are more... curious. Like he knows I’m keeping a secret. And yes, I am. But there’s not a chance in hell that he’ll get me to spill it. I would much rather have him look at me with curiosity than disgust. I would much rather continue the motions of our friendship, with all of its brotherly actions, than actually divulge my desires. Like how I desire his lips against mine, the feel of his skin under my fingers, the warm breath of his moans in my ear. People aren’t supposed to feel those sorts of feelings for their best mates. God knows, I’ve never felt this way before.

It also doesn’t help that, being the friends that we are, he’s currently occupying the spare bedroom of my flat. Which makes him the first thing I see in the morning, and the last thing I see before I fall asleep. Not a good situation, especially when I dream of him inbetween, dream of the things I want him to do to me, and wake up dizzy and hot, stumbling to my kitchen to see him reading my newspaper, drinking my coffee and smiling at me. Moments like that make me burn in another, equally desirable way, one that would be appeased by simple gestures of affection. An embrace, a kiss on the cheek, a smile. The feel of his warmth wrapped around me, my fingers stroking his hair.

That, mixed with the alcohol, is the reason for my disquiet.

While the others are occupied at the other end of the table, he turns to me and asks if I’m all right. I reply with a faked grin, waving off his concern and downing the last of my drink.

Which I almost cough back up when I feel his hand on my knee, his voice whispering in that heavenly accent, “Are ya sure, Dommeh?”

I jerk away rather suddenly, and his eyes narrow, and he looks embarrassed. “M’fine, Bills. Just tired. Sorry.”

“Eht’s alright.” But it’s not, with the way he casts his eyes down, making me feel like an asshole.

“Really, Billy,” I say, smiling at the rhyme, “I’m okay.”

This earns me a smirk in return, and it seems that everything is the way it should be once more. Him on his side of the table, and my knee burning with the knowledge of his touch.

***

I leave when it gets too unbearable. I don’t trust my actions around him, especially when I’m inebriated. So I excuse myself, and again brush-off concerns about my well-being. Billy gives me another curious look before I turn for the door, and there was something in his eyes which made a part of me want to stay. I ignored it and hailed a cab outside instead.

After dropping me off at my flat, and earning a generous tip for her speed, the cabbie sped off into the night, leaving me more hollow than I felt at the club.

Pieces of him were scattered around my flat. His book opened on the coffee table, his jacket hanging on a chair. I could smell him in my kitchen, reminding me of green forests and sunrises.

I made my way to my bedroom, absently kicking off my shoes, not caring as one hit the wall, leaving a scuff mark along the paint. Laying on my bed, I stared at the ceiling, saw the yellow reflection of streetlights, and intended to do some peaceful, cleansing-type meditation to clear my mind.

The rest of my body apparently had other ideas, when the only image I was able to concentrate on was his face, with that slightly curious look, like he knew. My mind ran with that, imagining that he did, in fact, know, and wanted me just as much as I wanted him. That he fucking burned as much as I did for it.

I figure that I might as well do another, more satisfying ritual to appease my inner demons.

I had done it before, wanked off to the thought of him, but never while he was staying with me. It was a little exhilarating, even, knowing that he could return at anytime, could walk in to my room, checking to see if i was asleep, and finding me like this. That thought sent signals straight to my cock, and without thinking I was already undoing my zipper, feeling myself harden as I fantasized.

Billy wouldn’t knock, we never knock on each other’s doors, he’d just come in, and he’d stand there, and watch my hand wrapped around my cock, watch me stroke myself, slow and hard, just like this, “oh...”, and then I would open my eyes, and see him there, and before I could say anything he’d walk to the bed, walk to where I was and his eyes would be so dark, so lusty, and I’d know he’d always wanted this, and he would kneel next to me on the bed and cover my hand on my cock with his, and he’d stroke me, and his hand would be so hot, “mmm, yeah...”, and then he’d give me this smoldering, sexy look, and lick his lips, and his fucking perfect mouth would be on me, he’d be sucking me, and it would feel so good, his wet lips moving up and down my cock, and he’d feel sofuckinghot, “ohhh, Billehhh...”

“Yes, Dommeh...”

It took my brain only a second to realize that the Scottish voice I’d heard didn’t come from my imagination. And there I froze, caught red-handed, so to speak, with him leaning against the doorframe, just looking at me like it was natural for him to witness me stroking off and moaninghisfuckingnameohshitfuck...

All I could do was gape at him. And he just stood there, staring at me. Bastard.

And then, he spoke. “Dunnae let me stop ye. By all means, go on.” The funny thing was, he didn’t sound angry. Or disgusted. In fact, he sounded, well, pleased.

“Um, oh,” was all I could say, still feeling embarrassed and aroused at the same time by his scrutiny.

His eyes burned into mine, and his tongue darted out and licked his lips, making my cock twitch. “Ye do this often? Imagine meh while ye touch yaerself, Dommeh?” he asked, voice nice and husky, “’Cos ya dunnae know how many times Ah’ve thought about ya.” His hand dropped to his waist, resting on his hip, and I could see by the bulge in his jeans that he was most certainly enjoying me in this position.

Oh god, this is really fucking happening.

“Billy...” I began, but he shook his head.

“No, ye’ve lost yer chance ta speak now, Dommeh-lad. Now,” he said, stepping into the room, “Yae’re goin’ ta listen.”

My cock once again twitched in my hand, and he smirked at my distress. And, like my fantasies, he was kneeling on the bed beside me, looking down at me with lusty eyes.

“Go on, Dommeh,” he said.

And I did, urging myself not to make this quick, but it was so hot, with him just sitting and watching me while I wanked off, watching my fingers move along my erection slowly, like it was the most natural thing in the world for us to do.

“Do ye know how fuckin’ beautiful ya are, Dommeh?” I groaned in reply, licking my lips and watching him watch me. “How hot ya are, touchin’ yaerself, yaer eyes all dark, yaer mouth wet, and shite, yaer cock, so fuckin’ hard. Did ya know Ah’ve thought about ya like this, thought about how desperate ya’d look, how much Ah’d want to touch ye?”

I moan again, the sound of his voice bringing me higher than anything else I could imagine. My hand picks up speed along my cock, and my hips thrust up lightly into my fist. Billy is still watching, still immobile, and I’m screaming at him in my mind to touch me, to do something, fucking hell, I need him.

“What do ya think of, when ya think of me?” he asks, voice breathy, eyes locked with mine.

“Fuck, everything. I think of your hand on me, of your fingers, ahhhh...” My words are cut short as I feel him run his hand along my thigh, my hips arching up to meet his touch. “I think of you stroking me, your hand on my cock, Billy, shit, I need it...”

And he appeases me, knocking my hand away and replacing it with his, and my body arches up with it, and it’s somuchfuckinghotter than I’d ever thought possible. He strokes me slowly, enjoying my writhing and moaning, my hands clenched in the sheets.

“Ya feel so good, Dommeh, so good,” he says, and I can feel his breath on my skin as he leans down, kissing my thigh, and my hips jerk up again into his fist.

“Billy, Billy, yes, please....”

“Please what, Dommeh?” He licks this time, a path leading to the crease of my hip, and it’s all I can do to not come right then.

“Your mouth, Billy, want your mouth, want you to suck me, want your fucking perfect mouth, suck me hard...”

Billy smiles at me, two parts desire and one part smug, and his tongue flicks out and licks the very tip of my cock, swirling into the slit, and oh fuck is that hot.

“Mmm, Dommeh, ye taste fuckin’ good,” he groans, and I can feel his breath on my cock, and his hand is still stroking that lazy speed, and I’m going to fucking die if he doesn’t do it.

“Billy, Jesusfuck, suck me, please please...” and then my back is arching, and my voice is gone, because his hot fucking mouth has slid down my cock, and it feels so wethot and fucking brilliant and there’s no fucking way I’m going to last long watching his lips bob up and down my erection.

He pulls back one more, eyes fucking burning into me, and he says, “Tell meh, Dommeh, tell meh what ye need, tell me how eht feels...” He slides his tongue down my shaft, licking the base of my cock, before going back up and taking it full into his mouth again.

“Oh god, Bills, shit, so good, feels so fuckin’ good, your mouth is fucking heaven, Billy, oh yeah, suck me, suck me hard, Billy, fucking yes, oh, just like that, oh shit, holy God, ahhh, fuck I’m gonna come, oh fuck, oh fuck I’m coming, yes, fuck, Billy wanna come, come in your mouth, yes, Billy!

And he’s still sucking as I come, swallowing as I thrust up into his mouth, scream his name, and holy fuck I’ve never come so hard in my life, and his hands are on my hips, gripping as he sucks me dry.

I fall boneless onto the bed, moaning as my cock slips from his mouth and he licks his lips again, and fuck all if I can’t stop myself from grabbing his shirt and pulling him down to me, my mouth closing over his, lapping at his lips, feeling them part and fuck, tasting myself on his tongue. And he’s kissing me back, hard, and my hands are pulling him closer, and he’s tearing at my clothing so desperately that it makes me feel smug myself, to know that he needs me this much.

I’m finally naked, and he’s nearly so, and his mouth is firmly latched onto my neck, and I’m groaning and panting and the air is so fucking thick with sex it’s making me hard again, and I think, dimly, that this must be some kind of personal record, until Billy’s pants are off and his cock is pressed against my hip and there’s only one thing I can think of.

“Fuck me, oh my god, Billy, fuck me...”

“Shite yeah, wanna feel ye so bad,” he moans, accent nice and thick, mouth trailing down my chest, fingers tracing my nipples, lapping at them with his fucking sinful tongue, and my cock is now pressed into his and the friction is so so sweet.

“Drawer, table, in there, fuck, do me...”

“God, wanna fuck ye, Dommeh, wanna fuck ye sah hard Ah’m gonna die...”

“Don’t you fucking dare,” I grin, and he grins back, and that other, equally amazing feeling returns, and I bring him down for another kiss, though not so desperate, but still very, very good.

Billy’s eyes are almost fucking black as he traces along my hole with a slick finger, and then he pushes inside, and yeah, it hurts a little, but Jesus, it’s Billy, so it doesn’t fucking matter.

“Oh mah God, Dommeh,” he moans, “Yae’er fuckin’ tight, sah fuckin’ hot,” and then all my blood rushes out of my head and into my cock as his finger hits gold, and I fucking scream, and he just smiles and slips another finger in.

Fuck! Billy, fuck me, right now, mein Gott im Himmel, shit...”

A flurry of movement, and his fingers are out and my legs are in the air, and his cock is pressing against me, and there’s that brief second before he’s inside where we breathe in together, unconsciously, and then there’s nothing else to do but moan, because he’s fucking inside me and it feels so fucking right.

He thrusts deep and hard, bracing his hands over my head as he pounds into me, and we both know it won’t take long, especially with my nails digging into his back, moaning with every thrust of his hips.

“Dommeh, mah Dommeh, Christ, yae’re sah tight, sah hot, ah mah fuckin’ God...”

“Fuck me, fuck me, yes, harder, Billy, fuck me hard, fuck me good, yeah...”

The mattress creaks in protest as our pace quickens, my heels tapping against his shoulders, and he’s so fucking beautiful above me it makes me want to die. And then he shifts his weight, and brings a hand down to stroke my cock, and he thrusts in justthatangle.

“Billy, fuck, oh fuck, fucking yeah, fuck, I’m gonna fucking come again, fuck me, yes...”

“Ah, shite, yeah, come for meh, Dommeh, come hard, Ah’m sah fuckin’ close...”

“Oh God! Yes, come, come inside me, fucking fill me with your come, oh Billy, fuck, fuck, fucckkkyesssss!

“Aww, fuck, Dommeh, fuckincomesohard, ah mah holy fuck, Dommeh!

A supernova rockets through my body, and in the shock of my orgasm I feel him tremble above me, see his mouth open and his head fall back, and shit if it isn’t the most beautiful thing ever, and I feel him explode inside me, and every muscle in me is screaming, and then... breathe out....

Billy’s collapsed on top of me by the time I can think clearly again, and I feel his breath slowing against my neck, feel his heartbeat through my skin, and my arms wrap around him, and I’m suddenly afraid. Afraid that what happened won’t again. Afraid that he doesn’t really need me, not the way I need him.

But I figure, we’ve already come this far, I suppose that I’ve got nothing left to lose.

“Billy.”

He raises his head, and his eyes show the same apprehension I feel. So, I smile at him, and run my hand across his cheek and into his sweaty hair, and he smiles back, albeit nervously.

“I did want this, so very much. But, I want more than this.”

“Ye do?” He sounds so hopeful that my heart aches with it.

“Yes, Billy.” I kiss him, and he kisses back, relaxing into it, our bodies melting into each other, and I think I’ve finally identified that mystery feeling I’ve carried for him.

He beats me to it, by whispering, “Ah love you, Dom,” into my neck, and all I can do is hold on.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {41}

Zahz

(no subject)

from: zahz87
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 10:57 am (UTC)
Link

damn that was hot!

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:37 am (UTC)
Link

am glad it was good for you. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: thailainthesky
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:26 am (UTC)
Link

Not only hot, but so so sweet at the end.

Hot + sweet = fantastic.

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:37 am (UTC)
Link

aww, shucks. i am blushing. :D glad you liked it.

Reply | Parent | Thread

The Lovely Lisa

(no subject)

from: indigo_blind
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 12:04 pm (UTC)
Link

*applauds* Very, very hot. I really enjoyed that.

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 12:09 pm (UTC)
Link

*bows* thank you for your comment. :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Hello I'm Cindy Raaum :D

(no subject)

from: crsty1961
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 01:05 pm (UTC)
Link

Holy..... Ok I just had an orgasm over that one, boy are you good!!
THANKS!!

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:05 pm (UTC)
Link

you are verreh welcome, darling. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kolywoble!

(no subject)

from: kolywoble
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 01:27 pm (UTC)
Link

I am pretty sure canciona will be pleased with that. First time hot monaboyd sex what is there not to be pleased with.

Excellent
thank you.

Reply | Thread

Still learning to be me

(no subject)

from: canciona
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 08:48 pm (UTC)
Link

I was most pleased and thankful and worshipful. What an awesome birthday pressie!! Eri, you rock!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:06 pm (UTC)
Link

*grins like maniac* i am so proud of myself. :D and verreh glad it met your standards, can.

Reply | Parent | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:05 pm (UTC)
Link

i'm quite sure that she liked it, and i'm glad that you did as well.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Erin

(no subject)

from: twinschick1
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 03:11 pm (UTC)
Link

Holy shit, that was hot! Damn! Well done. I loved the sweet ending, too. *cranks the A/C up a little more*

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:07 pm (UTC)
Link

thanks much. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

darkerbreed

(no subject)

from: darkerbreed
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 04:54 pm (UTC)
Link

Hot! Hot! Hot! Hot! (I really need to stop reading Hot porn like this in the public library)OH MY GOD! SO HOT!

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:08 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah , it can get you in trouble, for certain. sorry for embarassment

Reply | Parent | Thread

darkerbreed

(no subject)

from: darkerbreed
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:40 pm (UTC)
Link

s'ok! It's hilarious trying to keep a normal face and not make noise and stuff while reading. That and having to peer around occasionally to make sure nobody is reading over your shoulder. Sort of "exhibitionist reading" hee!

Reply | Parent | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 13th, 2004 11:31 am (UTC)
Link

yeah, used to have to deal with that back in the day, when i was in my parents living room looking at smut. always had the game of freecell right behind it, so i could just minimize and no one would be the wiser. lol. the things we do for our fandoms...

Reply | Parent | Thread

SmoothSaraSpade

(no subject)

from: smoothsaraspade
date: Jun. 14th, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC)
Link

Glad I'm not the only one that does that. I fact doing it now. Loved this fic, so hot. I really like the ending.

Reply | Parent | Thread

elvenmofo

(no subject)

from: elvenmofo
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 07:21 pm (UTC)
Link

damn...that was wonderful. I need a cold shower after that. that was really fuckin' hot!! *blows kisses*

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:08 pm (UTC)
Link

*blows kisses back*

Reply | Parent | Thread

unbrokenmuse

(no subject)

from: unbrokenmuse
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 07:47 pm (UTC)
Link

Too right,"Mein Gott im Himmel"

Lucky Canciona and grateful everyone else. :D

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:10 pm (UTC)
Link

danke, darling. i love your icon. :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Rebekah

(no subject)

from: rufina_pip
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 10:47 pm (UTC)
Link

What a perfect dream come true! It's like Disneyland!

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:11 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah, except for the outrageous concession prices. :P glad it suited you.

Reply | Parent | Thread

llama

(no subject)

from: sacreddesire
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:10 pm (UTC)
Link

mmm that was very very very very good. *needs to change undies now*

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 12th, 2004 11:14 pm (UTC)
Link

lol. what an excellent comment. i'm glad you enjoyed it. :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: rufus_mc_gee
date: Jun. 13th, 2004 03:56 am (UTC)
Link

that was so hawt *searches her palmfan* sheesh..
albeit, i'd write "Herrgott im Himmel" or "Heiliger Gott im Himmel" that sounds more german ;)

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 13th, 2004 11:30 am (UTC)
Link

hey man, i just typed it into the nifty translator thing. i knew i'd probly not be entirly accurate. ah well. am glad that you liked it, darling. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: barefootatkheb
date: Jun. 13th, 2004 04:58 pm (UTC)
Link

*pants and fans herself* that was just HOT, I just love me some dom!Billy *grin*

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 13th, 2004 10:28 pm (UTC)
Link

*gives you a bag of ice* yes, and so do i. :P though i've never really written billeh like that before. glad that it turned out alright.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: barefootatkheb
date: Jun. 14th, 2004 11:08 am (UTC)
Link

*gives you a bag of ice*
thanks, it will come in very handy :D

glad that it turned out alright
more the alright even :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Whyspir

(no subject)

from: whyspir
date: Jun. 14th, 2004 05:46 am (UTC)
Link

::POP!!!:: ~~ !!news flash!!, whyspir just popped, tune in at ten for the full story ~~

second. rufus_mc_gee i love your fucking icon. that made me pee.

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 14th, 2004 11:02 am (UTC)
Link

ahahaah. *hands you a tissue* bad scott.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: niku2
date: Jun. 14th, 2004 08:06 am (UTC)
Link

hominahominahomina...*THUD*

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 14th, 2004 11:03 am (UTC)
Link

your icon!! it's eddie!! i love him!!

*picks you up off the floor, and hands you some asprin*

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: niku2
date: Jun. 14th, 2004 11:06 am (UTC)
Link

of course you love eddie--we all do! we're also way deep into straight men getting off on each other! it all makes perfect, twisted sense!

right?

right?!?!

;P

Reply | Parent | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

(no subject)

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 15th, 2004 12:15 am (UTC)
Link

yes, of course. makes perfect sense to me.

hooray for us!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Bri

hot

from: ladykitten69
date: Jun. 16th, 2004 02:33 am (UTC)
Link

*pulls out cig and lights up and puff away even though doesnt smoke*
was it as good for you as it was for me?

you did canciona proud i'm sure. mind if i friend you? wouldnt want to miss any more little numbers like this

Reply | Thread

WTB [WANG] x1 PST

Re: hot

from: cool_like_dom
date: Jun. 20th, 2004 02:05 am (UTC)
Link

not at all, darling. and as for the smoking thing, well, don't start me on it. trying to quit yet again. smut-tastic porn is making me rethink my decision...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Bri

Re: hot

from: ladykitten69
date: Jun. 20th, 2004 04:22 pm (UTC)
Link

lol no no cancer sticks! ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread